Pending InspectionPrice drop
5232 Larrabee Way, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Mount Vernon, WA 98273 · Mount Vernon3 bd2.5 ba1,588 sqft0.09 ac lotBuilt 2007House
Price / sqft$280
Lot0.09 acres
Year built2007
TypeHouse
HOA$70/mo
Cumulative Days Active113
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Sep 22, 2026MLS# 2586099
Facts & features
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,588 sqftLiving area
$280Price / sqft
2007Year built
0.09 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Living area1,588 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringLaminate
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2007
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.09 acres (3,920 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPrivate
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$70 / mo
Property tax (2026)$5,192 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplacePantryWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,86330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,250Taxes $433Insurance $110HOA $70
Plus ~$13,350 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 22, 2026Listed for sale $455,000
Schools
Mount Vernon School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham36 min
WWU35 min
St. Joseph Hospital38 min
Peace Arch border64 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Mount Vernon market
Mount Vernon homes & guide →Median list price$640k244 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$336this home: $280
Homes for sale244in Mount Vernon
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 17% below the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusPending Inspection
MLS #2586099
ListedSep 22, 2026
List price$445,000
Cumulative Days Active113
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



