256 Whitetail Loop, Blaine, WA 98230
Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine5 bd3 ba2,736 sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt 2019House
Price / sqft$223
Lot0.14 acres
Year built2019
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active142
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 24, 2026MLS# 2584631
Facts & features
5Beds
3Baths
2,736 sqftLiving area
$223Price / sqft
2019Year built
0.14 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Living area2,736 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2019
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (6,098 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$4,513 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceHigh Tech CablingPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement/Concrete
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,57130-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,084Taxes $376Insurance $110
Plus ~$18,300 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 24, 2026Listed for sale $610,000
Schools
Blaine School DistrictElementaryBlaine Elem
MiddleBlaine Mid
HighBlaine High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital30 min
Peace Arch border6 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Blaine market
Blaine homes & guide →Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: $223
Homes for sale318in Blaine
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 33% below the median of current Blaine listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2584631
ListedSep 24, 2026
List price$610,000
Cumulative Days Active142
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



