Price drop

4124 Kramer Lane, Bellingham, WA 98226

Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham
4 bd2.75 ba2,041 sqft0.13 ac lotBuilt 2001House
$624,900 $306 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 34 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Bellingham Listing by Bellingham Real Estate Company 1 / 40
Price / sqft$306
Lot0.13 acres
Year built2001
TypeHouse
HOA$125/mo
Cumulative Days Active34

About this home

Welcome to Kramer Lane, in Bellingham's King Mountain neighborhood! This 2001 build features a driveway lined with privacy emeralds leading up to the split-level home. Enjoy the muted PNW-inspired color palette throughout the home, along with arched windows and semi-closed layout still allows for plenty of flow through the space. Low-maintenance landscaping finishes off the space. Radiant heat boiler was replaced in Nov 2025; recent maintenance includes AC service, roof & window cleaning, pressure washing porch, patio, and deck, re-caulked windows and bathrooms, new mulch. Tucked off of E Bakerview Rd and just down the street from the planned Bakerview Meadows Park, you're just a few minutes' drive from all Bellingham has to offer!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Sep 18, 2026MLS# 2584211

Facts & features

4Beds
2.75Baths
2,041 sqftLiving area
$306Price / sqft
2001Year built
0.13 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.75
Living area2,041 sqft
StoriesMulti/Split
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2001
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.13 acres (5,663 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$125 / mo
Property tax (2026)$5,150 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFrench DoorsWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,82430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,160Taxes $429Insurance $110HOA $125
Plus ~$18,747 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 18, 2026Listed for sale $649,900

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Bellingham School District
ElementaryCordata Elem
MiddleWhatcom Mid
HighSqualicum High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU9 min
St. Joseph Hospital6 min
Peace Arch border30 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $306
Homes for sale600in Bellingham

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 22% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2584211
ListedSep 18, 2026
List price$624,900
Cumulative Days Active34
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageBellingham Real Estate Company
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Bellingham Real Estate Company. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:55 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.