Price drop
4124 Kramer Lane, Bellingham, WA 98226
Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham4 bd2.75 ba2,041 sqft0.13 ac lotBuilt 2001House
Price / sqft$306
Lot0.13 acres
Year built2001
TypeHouse
HOA$125/mo
Cumulative Days Active34
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Sep 18, 2026MLS# 2584211
Facts & features
4Beds
2.75Baths
2,041 sqftLiving area
$306Price / sqft
2001Year built
0.13 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.75
Living area2,041 sqft
StoriesMulti/Split
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2001
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.13 acres (5,663 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$125 / mo
Property tax (2026)$5,150 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFrench DoorsWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,82430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,160Taxes $429Insurance $110HOA $125
Plus ~$18,747 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 18, 2026Listed for sale $649,900
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryCordata Elem
MiddleWhatcom Mid
HighSqualicum High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU9 min
St. Joseph Hospital6 min
Peace Arch border30 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $306
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 22% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2584211
ListedSep 18, 2026
List price$624,900
Cumulative Days Active34
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageBellingham Real Estate Company
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



