Pending Inspection
8153 Harborview Road, Blaine, WA 98230
Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine2 bd0.75 ba600 sqft0.13 ac lotBuilt 1955House
Price / sqft$500
Lot0.13 acres
Year built1955
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active21
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 16, 2026MLS# 2583772
Facts & features
2Beds
0.75Baths
600 sqftLiving area
$500Price / sqft
1955Year built
0.13 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms0.75
Living area600 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCabin
Year built1955
RoofFlat
FoundationBlock, Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.13 acres (5,467 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Carport
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$2,191 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$1,81030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,517Taxes $183Insurance $110
Plus ~$9,000 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 16, 2026Listed for sale $300,000
Schools
Blaine School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham27 min
WWU28 min
St. Joseph Hospital27 min
Peace Arch border10 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Blaine market
Blaine homes & guide →Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: $500
Homes for sale318in Blaine
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 50% above the median of current Blaine listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusPending Inspection
MLS #2583772
ListedSep 16, 2026
List price$300,000
Cumulative Days Active21
Property typeHouse
StyleCabin
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



