9174 Belted Kingfisher, Blaine, WA 98230

Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine
3 bd3.25 ba2,735 sqft0.3 ac lotBuilt 1998House
$875,000 $320 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 183 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Blaine Listing by Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. 1 / 36
Price / sqft$320
Lot0.3 acres
Year built1998
TypeHouse
HOA$172/mo
Cumulative Days Active183

About this home

Impeccably maintained Semiahmoo three bedroom gem with a private yard in the premier gated Boundary Ridge neighborhood. Located on a quiet & peaceful cul-de-sac with a welcoming west facing deck that captures sunsets & water view...for $875K...welcome to Belted Kingfisher! Custom front doors set the tone and you'll love the lay out with the dual suites, one suite is located on each level of the home...the ideal set up for multi generational living. The spacious upper level suite features a private water view deck, sitting/office area and three quarter bathroom. The luxurious main level suite features a walk in closet, soaker tub and a tiled walk in shower. This flexible floor plan boasts two distinct spaces on the main level - living room, bonus room/office, formal dining room...you decide! You don't often find near third acre lots like this with a large deck for entertaining, fruit trees and perennials blooming throughout the year...it's simply stunning. Easy access to the renowned Semiahmoo Resort & Spa, Golf & Country Club, Marina and parks. Don't miss the newly re-built beach access stairs at the end of Shearwater...just a few minutes away by foot.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Sep 16, 2026MLS# 2582404

Facts & features

3Beds
3.25Baths
2,735 sqftLiving area
$320Price / sqft
1998Year built
0.3 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.25
Living area2,735 sqft
StoriesOne and One Half
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1998
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.3 acres (13,068 sqft)
ViewBay, City, Partial, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$172 / mo
Property tax (2026)$7,060 / yr
Interior features
Second Primary BedroomBath Off PrimaryBuilt-In VacuumDbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceJetted TubPantrySkylight(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,29530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,424Taxes $588Insurance $110HOA $172
Plus ~$26,250 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 16, 2026Listed for sale $875,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Blaine School District
ElementaryBlaine Elem
MiddleBlaine Mid
HighBlaine High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham32 min
WWU33 min
St. Joseph Hospital31 min
Peace Arch border7 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: $320
Homes for sale318in Blaine

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 4% below the median of current Blaine listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2582404
ListedSep 16, 2026
List price$875,000
Cumulative Days Active183
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:54 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.