9174 Belted Kingfisher, Blaine, WA 98230
Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine3 bd3.25 ba2,735 sqft0.3 ac lotBuilt 1998House
Price / sqft$320
Lot0.3 acres
Year built1998
TypeHouse
HOA$172/mo
Cumulative Days Active183
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 16, 2026MLS# 2582404
Facts & features
3Beds
3.25Baths
2,735 sqftLiving area
$320Price / sqft
1998Year built
0.3 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.25
Living area2,735 sqft
StoriesOne and One Half
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1998
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.3 acres (13,068 sqft)
ViewBay, City, Partial, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$172 / mo
Property tax (2026)$7,060 / yr
Interior features
Second Primary BedroomBath Off PrimaryBuilt-In VacuumDbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceJetted TubPantrySkylight(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,29530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,424Taxes $588Insurance $110HOA $172
Plus ~$26,250 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 16, 2026Listed for sale $875,000
Schools
Blaine School DistrictElementaryBlaine Elem
MiddleBlaine Mid
HighBlaine High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham32 min
WWU33 min
St. Joseph Hospital31 min
Peace Arch border7 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Blaine market
Blaine homes & guide →Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: $320
Homes for sale318in Blaine
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 4% below the median of current Blaine listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2582404
ListedSep 16, 2026
List price$875,000
Cumulative Days Active183
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



