121 N 39th Place, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Mount Vernon, WA 98273 · Mount Vernon4 bd2.25 ba2,430 sqft1.03 ac lotBuilt 1984House
Price / sqft$325
Lot1.03 acres
Year built1984
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active37
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 15, 2026MLS# 2580308
Facts & features
4Beds
2.25Baths
2,430 sqftLiving area
$325Price / sqft
1984Year built
1.03 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.25
Living area2,430 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built1984
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size1.03 acres (44,867 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$8,039 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,77430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,994Taxes $670Insurance $110
Plus ~$23,699 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Schools
Mount Vernon School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighMount Vernon High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham36 min
WWU35 min
St. Joseph Hospital38 min
Peace Arch border64 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Mount Vernon market
Mount Vernon homes & guide →Median list price$630k243 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $325
Homes for sale243in Mount Vernon
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 2% below the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2580308
ListedSep 15, 2026
List price$789,950
Cumulative Days Active37
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Skagit Valley
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



