Pending
5909 Everson Goshen Road, Bellingham, WA 98226
Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham3 bd2 ba1,280 sqft3.02 ac lotBuilt 1969House
Price / sqft$469
Lot3.02 acres
Year built1969
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active8
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 10, 2026MLS# 2577874
Facts & features
3Beds
2Baths
1,280 sqftLiving area
$469Price / sqft
1969Year built
3.02 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,280 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Year built1969
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size3.02 acres (131,551 sqft)
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterShares
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$4,144 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryFrench DoorsWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,48930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,034Taxes $345Insurance $110
Plus ~$17,999 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 10, 2026Listed for sale $599,950
Schools
Mount Baker School DistrictElementaryHarmony Elem
MiddleMount Baker Jnr High
HighMount Baker Snr High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham15 min
WWU17 min
St. Joseph Hospital13 min
Peace Arch border30 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $469
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 20% above the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusPending
MLS #2577874
ListedSep 10, 2026
List price$599,950
Cumulative Days Active8
Property typeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



