56 5 Big River Boulevard W, Deming, WA 98244

Deming, WA 98244 · Deming
1 bd0.75 ba374 sqft0.07 ac lotBuilt 2018Manufactured
$125,000 $334 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 51 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Deming Listing by Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc 1 / 20
Price / sqft$334
Lot0.07 acres
Year built2018
TypeManufactured
HOA$540/mo
Cumulative Days Active51

About this home

Amazing location, amazing park model. Welcome to The Glen at Maple Falls! This stunning 2018 park model is just 8 years young and has been exceptionally well maintained, making it move-in ready for you to start enjoying right away. The thoughtfully designed interior features a great kitchen with a full-size stove, along with a generous 3/4 bathroom complete with a full-size shower. The sellers ordered this park model brand new and added extra windows throughout, filling the home with beautiful natural light. Huge loft area with 2 beds so this place can sleep all your guests. Step outside and discover your own private retreat. Relax on the covered front deck, store your recreational gear in the spacious storage shed, or gather with friends under the open gazebo. The firepit, complete with a custom-made cover, is perfect for relaxing evenings under the stars. And the fun doesn't stop at your lot! The Glen at Maple Falls offers an incredible array of amenities, including two swimming pools, a teen center, tennis courts, clubhouses, river access, a pump track, planned community events, and so much more. With 120 days of use per year, this is the perfect opportunity to own a beautifully maintained getaway in a fantastic recreational community.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Sep 1, 2026MLS# 2575680

Facts & features

1Beds
0.75Baths
374 sqftLiving area
$334Price / sqft
2018Year built
0.07 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms0.75
Living area374 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesMicrowave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built2018
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.07 acres (3,049 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$540 / mo
Property tax (2026)$1,080 / yr
Interior features
Ceiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowLoftVaulted Ceiling(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement/Concrete

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$1,37230-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $632Taxes $90Insurance $110HOA $540
Plus ~$3,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 1, 2026Listed for sale $125,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Mount Baker School District
ElementaryKendall Elem
MiddleMount Baker Jnr High
HighMount Baker Snr High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital29 min
Peace Arch border44 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2575680
ListedSep 1, 2026
List price$125,000
Cumulative Days Active51
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageWeichert Realtors Vanson Assoc
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:53 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.