2752 Douglas Road, Ferndale, WA 98248
Ferndale, WA 98248 · Ferndale5 bd4 ba4,224 sqft4.78 ac lotBuilt 1979House
Price / sqft$307
Lot4.78 acres
Year built1979
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active72
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Aug 28, 2026MLS# 2575414
Facts & features
5Beds
4Baths
4,224 sqftLiving area
$307Price / sqft
1979Year built
4.78 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Living area4,224 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1979
RoofTile
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size4.78 acres (208,217 sqft)
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingNatural Gas
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterShared Well
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$14,036 / yr
Interior features
Second Primary BedroomBath Off PrimaryBuilt-In VacuumCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFireplace (Primary Bedroom)Jetted TubSkylight(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water HeaterWine Cellar
Exterior & lot
Stucco
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$7,82830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $6,548Taxes $1,170Insurance $110
Plus ~$38,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 28, 2026Listed for sale $1,295,000
Schools
Ferndale School DistrictElementaryEagleridge Elem
MiddleHorizon Mid
HighFerndale High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham16 min
WWU17 min
St. Joseph Hospital16 min
Peace Arch border20 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Ferndale market
Ferndale homes & guide →Median list price$625k171 active listings
Cumulative Days Active87median, active listings
List price per sqft$320this home: $307
Homes for sale171in Ferndale
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 4% below the median of current Ferndale listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2575414
ListedAug 28, 2026
List price$1,295,000
Cumulative Days Active72
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageBellwether Real Estate
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



