Pending

7037 Holiday Boulevard, Anacortes, WA 98221

Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes
3 bd2.5 ba1,404 sqft0.45 ac lotBuilt 2000Manufactured
$460,000 $328 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 23 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Anacortes Listing by Lapis Homes 1 / 38
Price / sqft$328
Lot0.45 acres
Year built2000
TypeManufactured
HOA$40/mo
Cumulative Days Active23

About this home

Island living feels easy at 7037 Holiday Boulevard, a welcoming Guemes Island retreat tucked beneath mature evergreens in the Holiday Hideaway community. The bright, updated interior pairs relaxed Northwest style with everyday comfort. A crisp blue-and-white kitchen features stainless appliances, induction range, subway tile, generous cabinetry & an island, opening naturally to the dining and living areas so conversation flows from meals to evenings by the wood stove. Neutral finishes & abundant windows keep the home light, while a ductless heat pump offers efficient year-round comfort. DETACHED FINISHED SPACE give guests their own space, and includes RV parking + hookups. Outdoors, multiple decks invite morning coffee, summer meals & quiet evenings surrounded by birdsong & filtered sunlight. The wooded setting offers privacy without feeling remote, with room for gardening, hobbies & island gear, plus flexible bonus, laundry & storage spaces that make weekend or full-time living practical. Holiday Hideaway Association community beaches and trails place shoreline walks, beachcombing, peaceful forest rambles close to home, w convenient community boat launch access. This is the Guemes Island lifestyle buyers dream about: slow mornings & salt-air adventures, all just a short ferry ride from Anacortes. Whether envisioned as a primary residence, island getaway or creative retreat, this special property combines comfort, character and access to the best of island life.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Aug 30, 2026MLS# 2575189

Facts & features

3Beds
2.5Baths
1,404 sqftLiving area
$328Price / sqft
2000Year built
0.45 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Living area1,404 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesMicrowave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built2000
RoofComposition
FoundationBlock
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.45 acres (19,602 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$40 / mo
Property tax (2026)$3,081 / yr
Interior features
Second KitchenBath Off PrimaryDining RoomFireplacePantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,73330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,326Taxes $257Insurance $110HOA $40
Plus ~$13,800 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 30, 2026Listed for sale $460,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Anacortes School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleAnacortes Mid
HighAnacortes High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham24 min
WWU23 min
St. Joseph Hospital27 min
Peace Arch border47 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $328
Homes for sale193in Anacortes

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusPending
MLS #2575189
ListedAug 30, 2026
List price$460,000
Cumulative Days Active23
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageLapis Homes
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Lapis Homes. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:53 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.