Pending
7037 Holiday Boulevard, Anacortes, WA 98221
Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes3 bd2.5 ba1,404 sqft0.45 ac lotBuilt 2000Manufactured
Price / sqft$328
Lot0.45 acres
Year built2000
TypeManufactured
HOA$40/mo
Cumulative Days Active23
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Aug 30, 2026MLS# 2575189
Facts & features
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,404 sqftLiving area
$328Price / sqft
2000Year built
0.45 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Living area1,404 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesMicrowave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built2000
RoofComposition
FoundationBlock
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.45 acres (19,602 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$40 / mo
Property tax (2026)$3,081 / yr
Interior features
Second KitchenBath Off PrimaryDining RoomFireplacePantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,73330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,326Taxes $257Insurance $110HOA $40
Plus ~$13,800 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 30, 2026Listed for sale $460,000
Schools
Anacortes School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleAnacortes Mid
HighAnacortes High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham24 min
WWU23 min
St. Joseph Hospital27 min
Peace Arch border47 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Anacortes market
Anacortes homes & guide →Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $328
Homes for sale193in Anacortes
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
Listing details
StatusPending
MLS #2575189
ListedAug 30, 2026
List price$460,000
Cumulative Days Active23
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageLapis Homes
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



