4000 Flynn Street #28, Bellingham, WA 98229
Bellingham, WA 98229 · Bellingham3 bd2 ba1,188 sqft— lotBuilt 2006Manufactured
Price / sqft$210
Lotn/a
Year built2006
TypeManufactured
HOA—
Cumulative Days Active28
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Aug 28, 2026MLS# 2574854
Facts & features
3Beds
2Baths
1,188 sqftLiving area
$210Price / sqft
2006Year built
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,188 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built2006
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingUncovered
Utilities
HeatingElectric
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
Property tax (2026)$15 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$1,37530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,264Taxes $1Insurance $110
Plus ~$7,497 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 28, 2026Listed for sale $249,900
Schools
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU9 min
St. Joseph Hospital7 min
Peace Arch border34 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $210
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 46% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2574854
ListedAug 28, 2026
List price$249,900
Cumulative Days Active28
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageNextHome Northwest Living
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



