51 6 Riverside Drive, Deming, WA 98244

Deming, WA 98244 · Deming
1 bd1 ba350 sqft0.09 ac lotBuilt 1994Manufactured
$79,500 $227 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 32 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Deming Listing by RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. 1 / 37
Price / sqft$227
Lot0.09 acres
Year built1994
TypeManufactured
HOA$540/mo
Cumulative Days Active32

About this home

Enjoy mountain and river views from this recreational getaway in The Glen at Maple Falls! Overlooking the Nooksack River, this park model features a covered deck with beautiful views of the surrounding mountains and valley. Built with winter use in mind, the park model includes added insulation in the floor, walls and ceiling, along with double-pane windows. A 20-foot wood shed provides additional storage, and RV parking adds convenience. The Glen is a gated recreational community with an impressive list of amenities, including two pools, a hot tub, pickleball courts, library, laundromat, two clubhouses, playgrounds and 24-hour security. Community water and road maintenance are additional conveniences. A great spot to relax, enjoy the scenery and take advantage of everything the Mt. Baker area has to offer. The Glen is zoned recreational and limited to 120 days of use per year.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Aug 26, 2026MLS# 2572641

Facts & features

1Beds
1Baths
350 sqftLiving area
$227Price / sqft
1994Year built
0.09 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Living area350 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
AppliancesMicrowave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built1994
RoofMetal
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.09 acres (3,920 sqft)
ViewMountains, River, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingOff Street, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$540 / mo
Property tax (2026)$561 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm Window
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$1,09930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $402Taxes $47Insurance $110HOA $540
Plus ~$2,385 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 26, 2026Listed for sale $79,500

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Mount Baker School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU33 min
St. Joseph Hospital30 min
Peace Arch border45 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2572641
ListedAug 26, 2026
List price$79,500
Cumulative Days Active32
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:52 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.