New construction
809 E 6th Street, Nooksack, WA 98276
Nooksack, WA 98276 · Nooksack3 bd2 ba1,494 sqft0.2 ac lotBuilt 2026House
Price / sqft$375
Lot0.2 acres
Year built2026
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active58
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New construction
Listed Aug 17, 2026MLS# 2570082
Facts & features
3Beds
2Baths
1,494 sqftLiving area
$375Price / sqft
2026Year built
0.2 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,494 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2026
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.2 acres (8,599 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$48 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,94630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,832Taxes $4Insurance $110
Plus ~$16,800 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 17, 2026Listed for sale $560,000
Schools
Nooksack Valley School DistrictElementaryNooksack Elem
MiddleNooksack Vly Mid
HighNooksack Vly High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham23 min
WWU24 min
St. Joseph Hospital20 min
Peace Arch border31 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Nooksack market
Nooksack homes & guide →Median list price$518k9 active listings
Cumulative Days Active51median, active listings
List price per sqft$349this home: $375
Homes for sale9in Nooksack
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 7% above the median of current Nooksack listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2570082
ListedAug 17, 2026
List price$560,000
Cumulative Days Active58
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageNextHome Northwest Living
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



