New construction

809 E 6th Street, Nooksack, WA 98276

Nooksack, WA 98276 · Nooksack
3 bd2 ba1,494 sqft0.2 ac lotBuilt 2026House
$560,000 $375 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 58 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Contemporary, Nooksack Listing by NextHome Northwest Living 1 / 13
Price / sqft$375
Lot0.2 acres
Year built2026
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active58

About this home

Welcome home to this beautiful brand-new construction featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan with a spacious kitchen featuring quartz countertops, beautiful cabinetry, and a full suite of brand-new appliances. The modern craftsman exterior offers great curb appeal, along with a covered front porch, covered back patio, and attached spacious 2 car garage. Inside, you’ll find quality finishes and stylish details throughout, creating a home that feels both comfortable and functional. Brand new, soon to be move in ready, and ready to call home. Come see it for yourself and schedule your private showing today!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

New construction
Listed Aug 17, 2026MLS# 2570082

Facts & features

3Beds
2Baths
1,494 sqftLiving area
$375Price / sqft
2026Year built
0.2 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,494 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2026
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.2 acres (8,599 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$48 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,94630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,832Taxes $4Insurance $110
Plus ~$16,800 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 17, 2026Listed for sale $560,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Nooksack Valley School District
ElementaryNooksack Elem
MiddleNooksack Vly Mid
HighNooksack Vly High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham23 min
WWU24 min
St. Joseph Hospital20 min
Peace Arch border31 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$518k9 active listings
Cumulative Days Active51median, active listings
List price per sqft$349this home: $375
Homes for sale9in Nooksack

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 7% above the median of current Nooksack listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2570082
ListedAug 17, 2026
List price$560,000
Cumulative Days Active58
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageNextHome Northwest Living
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of NextHome Northwest Living. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:51 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.