4815 Portalis Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes
3 bd2.75 ba2,368 sqft0.03 ac lotBuilt 2005House
$899,900 $380 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 59 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Craftsman, Anacortes Listing by Coldwell Banker 360 Team 1 / 39
Price / sqft$380
Lot0.03 acres
Year built2005
TypeHouse
HOA$395/mo
Cumulative Days Active59

About this home

Experience life at Portalis, where breathtaking panoramic views of Guemes Channel, the San Juan Ferry, and spectacular island sunsets take center stage. This exceptional three-level townhome is designed to showcase the ever-changing waterfront scenery from multiple living spaces.Enjoy carefree living with a gourmet granite and stainless-steel kitchen, granite and tile bathrooms, hardwood floors, and upscale finishes throughout. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with a cozy gas fireplace is perfectly positioned to capture the stunning water views. The spacious covered deck off the living room offers a relaxing space to entertain, barbeque, and enjoy watching the ferry and boat traffic in the Guemes Channel. The spacious primary suite with ensuite bath, as well as two guest bedrooms, and two additional full baths offer comfort and flexibility. The huge lower-level guest bedroom offers many possibilities (ideal for a MIL suite)!The third-level loft/studio provides an incredible vantage point for watching ferries glide across the channel and taking in unforgettable sunsets. Complete with an oversized two-car garage, this home is just a short walk to the beach, Ferry dock, and Washington Park. A rare opportunity to own a premier view home in one of Anacortes' most desirable waterfront locations. Some listing photos virtually staged.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Jul 16, 2026MLS# 2569247

Facts & features

3Beds
2.75Baths
2,368 sqftLiving area
$380Price / sqft
2005Year built
0.03 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.75
Living area2,368 sqft
StoriesMulti/Split
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Year built2005
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.03 acres (1,455 sqft)
ViewIslands, Mountains, Ocean, Sea, See Remarks, Sound, Strait
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$395 / mo
Property tax (2026)$6,650 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceLoftVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,61030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,550Taxes $554Insurance $110HOA $395
Plus ~$26,997 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jul 16, 2026Listed for sale $899,900

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Anacortes School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU28 min
St. Joseph Hospital32 min
Peace Arch border50 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $380
Homes for sale193in Anacortes

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 13% below the median of current Anacortes listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2569247
ListedJul 16, 2026
List price$899,900
Cumulative Days Active59
Property typeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageColdwell Banker 360 Team
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker 360 Team. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:51 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.