1111 Grover St. #1B, Lynden, WA 98264

Lynden, WA 98264 · Lynden
2 bd2 ba1,275 sqft0.37 ac lotBuilt 1986Condo
$409,000 $321 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 41 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Condo, Lynden Listing by eXp Realty 1 / 27
Price / sqft$321
Lot0.37 acres
Year built1986
TypeCondo
HOA$350/mo
Cumulative Days Active41

About this home

Light, bright, beautifully updated, and perfectly located, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Lynden offers the kind of lifestyle buyers are looking for right now: comfortable, stylish, low-maintenance living with everything you love just outside your door. Natural light fills the home. The main level has a spacious primary suite and full bath. Open the door from the primary bedroom and discover your own private patio with a peaceful spot to sip your morning coffee in the sunshine, unwind with an evening cup of tea, or simply enjoy a little quiet at the end of the day. The fully remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, beautifully refreshed and ready for everything from casual breakfasts to entertaining friends and creating unforgettable memories. The thoughtful updates continue throughout, including a remodeled bathroom, fresh interior paint, and new blinds. Upstairs, the versatile second bedroom has its own private full bath, creating the perfect space for guests, a home office, creative studio, or whatever fits your lifestyle. Situated in the heart of Lynden, you’re close to restaurants, shopping, and local attractions, making it easy to enjoy the best of town without having to get in the car. With exterior yard care taken care of for you, you can spend your time enjoying life. Whether that means relaxing at home, exploring Lynden, or simply packing your bags and heading out for your next adventure. Lock, leave, and live life on your terms. Welcome Home!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Aug 13, 2026MLS# 2567259

Facts & features

2Beds
2Baths
1,275 sqftLiving area
$321Price / sqft
1986Year built
0.37 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Living area1,275 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringHardwood, Laminate, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Building
TypeCondo
Year built1986
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.37 acres (16,143 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$350 / mo
Property tax (2026)$2,586 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricDryer-ElectricWasher
Exterior & lot
BrickWood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,74430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,068Taxes $216Insurance $110HOA $350
Plus ~$12,270 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 13, 2026Listed for sale $409,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Lynden School District
ElementaryFisher Elem
MiddleLynden Mid
HighLynden High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham21 min
WWU23 min
St. Joseph Hospital19 min
Peace Arch border22 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2567259
ListedAug 13, 2026
List price$409,000
Cumulative Days Active41
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageeXp Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:51 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.