Price drop

1463 Woodfield Place, Lynden, WA 98264

Lynden, WA 98264 · Lynden
3 bd2 ba1,601 sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt 2004House
$560,000 $350 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 71 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Lynden Listing by Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc 1 / 31
Price / sqft$350
Lot0.14 acres
Year built2004
TypeHouse
HOA$42/mo
Cumulative Days Active71

About this home

Welcome home to this impeccably refreshed gem in Lynden! Seller to to give buyer $15k in concessions to be used for a permanent rate buydown or closing costs with a full price offer! Situated in a cul-de-sac and just moments from all the local amenities you need, this property offers both convenience and tranquility. Step inside to find a home that truly shines featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas including the kitchen, living room, dining room, hallway, and laundry room. All bedrooms are plush and cozy with brand new carpet. Freshly painted from the inside out, this home feels crisp, clean, and entirely move-in ready. With a kitchen equipped with a complete set of brand new appliances, all that’s left for you to do is unpack!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Aug 12, 2026MLS# 2566805

Facts & features

3Beds
2Baths
1,601 sqftLiving area
$350Price / sqft
2004Year built
0.14 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,601 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2004
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (6,098 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$42 / mo
Property tax (2026)$3,729 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDining RoomFireplaceJetted TubWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,29430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,832Taxes $311Insurance $110HOA $42
Plus ~$16,800 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 12, 2026Listed for sale $570,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Lynden School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleLynden Mid
HighLynden High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham23 min
WWU24 min
St. Joseph Hospital21 min
Peace Arch border23 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$650k121 active listings
Cumulative Days Active81median, active listings
List price per sqft$346this home: $350
Homes for sale121in Lynden

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 1% above the median of current Lynden listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2566805
ListedAug 12, 2026
List price$560,000
Cumulative Days Active71
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWeichert Realtors Vanson Assoc
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:50 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.