Price drop
1463 Woodfield Place, Lynden, WA 98264
Lynden, WA 98264 · Lynden3 bd2 ba1,601 sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt 2004House
Price / sqft$350
Lot0.14 acres
Year built2004
TypeHouse
HOA$42/mo
Cumulative Days Active71
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Aug 12, 2026MLS# 2566805
Facts & features
3Beds
2Baths
1,601 sqftLiving area
$350Price / sqft
2004Year built
0.14 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,601 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2004
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (6,098 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$42 / mo
Property tax (2026)$3,729 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDining RoomFireplaceJetted TubWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,29430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,832Taxes $311Insurance $110HOA $42
Plus ~$16,800 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 12, 2026Listed for sale $570,000
Schools
Lynden School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleLynden Mid
HighLynden High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham23 min
WWU24 min
St. Joseph Hospital21 min
Peace Arch border23 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Lynden market
Lynden homes & guide →Median list price$650k121 active listings
Cumulative Days Active81median, active listings
List price per sqft$346this home: $350
Homes for sale121in Lynden
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 1% above the median of current Lynden listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2566805
ListedAug 12, 2026
List price$560,000
Cumulative Days Active71
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWeichert Realtors Vanson Assoc
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



