New construction
2519 Kulshan Street, Bellingham, WA 98225
Bellingham, WA 98225 · Bellingham4 bd3.5 ba2,508 sqft0.1 ac lotBuilt 2026House
Price / sqft$458
Lot0.1 acres
Year built2026
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active76
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New construction
Listed Aug 7, 2026MLS# 2566661
Facts & features
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,508 sqftLiving area
$458Price / sqft
2026Year built
0.1 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Living area2,508 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2026
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete, Slab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.1 acres (4,526 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDetached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Solar PV
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryFireplacePantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Cement/ConcreteWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$6,83030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $5,810Taxes $910Insurance $110
Plus ~$34,470 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 7, 2026Listed for sale $1,149,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryColumbia Elem
MiddleShuksan Mid
HighBellingham High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham5 min
WWU7 min
St. Joseph Hospital6 min
Peace Arch border31 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $458
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 17% above the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2566661
ListedAug 7, 2026
List price$1,149,000
Cumulative Days Active76
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



