903 S 22nd Court, Mount Vernon, WA 98274-4785

Mount Vernon, WA 98274 · Mount Vernon
4 bd4 ba2,322 sqft0.21 ac lotBuilt 1992Multi-family
$605,000 $261 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 34 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Multi-family, Mount Vernon Listing by RE/MAX Elite 1 / 13
Price / sqft$261
Lot0.21 acres
Year built1992
TypeMulti-family
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active34

About this home

Opportunity awaits with this fully rented Mount Vernon duplex offering an established income stream in a convenient, tucked-away setting. With approximately 2,322 sq ft, each unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing a desirable layout for tenants and flexibility for investors. Professionally managed for many years, this property offers the advantage of an established rental history and tenants already in place. Located on a quiet dead-end street while still just minutes from the heart of Mount Vernon, shopping, dining, services, and major commuter routes are all within easy reach. Whether you are expanding an existing portfolio or looking to add a multifamily property with income already in place, this duplex combines location, functionality, and long-term investment potential.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Aug 13, 2026MLS# 2566652

Facts & features

4Beds
4Baths
2,322 sqftLiving area
$261Price / sqft
1992Year built
0.21 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Living area2,322 sqft
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Building
TypeMulti-family
Year built1992
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.21 acres (9,148 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
ZoningMulti-Family
Parking
Garage2-car
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$6,693 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot
Wood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,72730-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,059Taxes $558Insurance $110
Plus ~$18,150 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 13, 2026Listed for sale $605,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Mount Vernon School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham36 min
WWU35 min
St. Joseph Hospital38 min
Peace Arch border64 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$630k243 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $261
Homes for sale243in Mount Vernon

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 22% below the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2566652
ListedAug 13, 2026
List price$605,000
Cumulative Days Active34
Property typeMulti-family
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Elite
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Elite. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:50 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.