Pending InspectionNew construction
209 Pebblebrook Drive, Lynden, WA 98264
Lynden, WA 98264 · Lynden3 bd2 ba1,864 sqft0.07 ac lotBuilt 2027Condo
Price / sqft$391
Lot0.07 acres
Year built2027
TypeCondo
HOA$104/mo
Cumulative Days Active11
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New construction
Listed Aug 7, 2026MLS# 2566451
Facts & features
3Beds
2Baths
1,864 sqftLiving area
$391Price / sqft
2027Year built
0.07 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,864 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeCondo
StyleModern
Year built2027
RoofComposition, Metal
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.07 acres (3,049 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$104 / mo
Property tax (2026)$592 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricDryer-ElectricFireplaceInsulated WindowsPrimary BathroomVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)WasherWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedStoneWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,95030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,686Taxes $49Insurance $110HOA $104
Plus ~$21,870 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 7, 2026Listed for sale $729,000
Schools
Lynden School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham21 min
WWU23 min
St. Joseph Hospital19 min
Peace Arch border23 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Lynden market
Lynden homes & guide →Median list price$650k121 active listings
Cumulative Days Active81median, active listings
List price per sqft$346this home: $391
Homes for sale121in Lynden
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 13% above the median of current Lynden listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusPending Inspection
MLS #2566451
ListedAug 7, 2026
List price$729,000
Cumulative Days Active11
Property typeCondo
StyleModern
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



