Pending InspectionNew construction

209 Pebblebrook Drive, Lynden, WA 98264

Lynden, WA 98264 · Lynden
3 bd2 ba1,864 sqft0.07 ac lotBuilt 2027Condo
$729,000 $391 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 11 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Modern, Lynden Listing by Keller Williams Western Realty 1 / 20
Price / sqft$391
Lot0.07 acres
Year built2027
TypeCondo
HOA$104/mo
Cumulative Days Active11

About this home

Now accepting pre-sales! Secure your new home with a builder deposit and enjoy a buyer-friendly building process with no additional payments due until closing (buyer-selected upgrades are paid as ordered during the design process). Don't miss this opportunity to personalize your finishes while locking in your new home today. This thoughtfully designed 1,864 sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms plus an office and 2.25 baths, blending comfort, functionality, and quality craftsmanship. The gourmet kitchen is highlighted by quartz countertops and a stunning waterfall-edge island, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. River-Walk, a unique Northwest Washington community offering attractive design, luxurious finishes, beautiful views, and pedestrian-friendly connectivity to Lynden. Walk or bike just a few blocks to Lynden's charming restaurants, boutiques, and local shops. River-Walk is less than two hours from Seattle, Vancouver, B.C., Mt. Baker, and the San Juan Islands. Lot 12 is located on River-Walk's west side, reserved for active adults 55+. Schedule a private showing today.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

New construction
Listed Aug 7, 2026MLS# 2566451

Facts & features

3Beds
2Baths
1,864 sqftLiving area
$391Price / sqft
2027Year built
0.07 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,864 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeCondo
StyleModern
Year built2027
RoofComposition, Metal
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.07 acres (3,049 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$104 / mo
Property tax (2026)$592 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricDryer-ElectricFireplaceInsulated WindowsPrimary BathroomVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)WasherWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedStoneWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,95030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,686Taxes $49Insurance $110HOA $104
Plus ~$21,870 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 7, 2026Listed for sale $729,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Lynden School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham21 min
WWU23 min
St. Joseph Hospital19 min
Peace Arch border23 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$650k121 active listings
Cumulative Days Active81median, active listings
List price per sqft$346this home: $391
Homes for sale121in Lynden

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 13% above the median of current Lynden listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusPending Inspection
MLS #2566451
ListedAug 7, 2026
List price$729,000
Cumulative Days Active11
Property typeCondo
StyleModern
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Western Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:50 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.