Price drop
24050 Dolphin Lane, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Mount Vernon, WA 98274 · Mount Vernon3 bd3 ba3,093 sqft0.48 ac lotBuilt 2021House
Price / sqft$364
Lot0.48 acres
Year built2021
TypeHouse
HOA$450/mo
Cumulative Days Active62
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Aug 13, 2026MLS# 2563577
Facts & features
3Beds
3Baths
3,093 sqftLiving area
$364Price / sqft
2021Year built
0.48 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Living area3,093 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Year built2021
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete, Slab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.48 acres (20,909 sqft)
ViewMountains, Partial, Pond, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$450 / mo
Property tax (2026)$8,048 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplacePantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water HeaterWired for Generator
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$6,91930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $5,689Taxes $671Insurance $110HOA $450
Plus ~$33,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 13, 2026Listed for sale $1,170,000
Schools
Sedro Woolley School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham39 min
WWU38 min
St. Joseph Hospital41 min
Peace Arch border67 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Mount Vernon market
Mount Vernon homes & guide →Median list price$630k243 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $364
Homes for sale243in Mount Vernon
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2563577
ListedAug 13, 2026
List price$1,125,000
Cumulative Days Active62
Property typeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Realty Bothell
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



