Price drop

24050 Dolphin Lane, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

Mount Vernon, WA 98274 · Mount Vernon
3 bd3 ba3,093 sqft0.48 ac lotBuilt 2021House
$1,125,000 $364 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 62 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Craftsman, Mount Vernon Listing by Keller Williams Realty Bothell 1 / 40
Price / sqft$364
Lot0.48 acres
Year built2021
TypeHouse
HOA$450/mo
Cumulative Days Active62

About this home

Welcome to Nookachamp Hills~ a peaceful NW retreat away from the city! Tucked into the Mount Vernon foothills, this neighborhood of custom homes pairs architectural distinction with a friendly welcoming feel. Bordered by a protected greenbelt, this exceptional home backs to tranquil 'Otter Pond'~ a deep creek/spring-fed private pond with scenic trails. Savor morning coffee with Seasonal Water VIEWS from your COVERED DECK amidst lush gardens. Meticulously designed & maintained, this home offers turnkey refinement brand-new construction cannot match! A soaring vaulted entry opens to Wide-Plank HARDWOODS & a light-filled GREAT ROOM anchored by a floor-to-ceiling stacked-stone gas fireplace for cozy gatherings. Chef’s Kitchen features QUARTZ COUNTERS, Grand Island, SS Appliances, DOUBLE OVENS, 5-burner INDUCTION COOKTOP, exquisite Soft-Close Cabinetry & Walk-in Pantry. PRIMARY ON MAIN W/ENSUITE & Walk-in Closet provides a serene sanctuary that opens directly to the COVERED DECK area. Lower level provides ideal Flexibility for GENERATIONAL LIVING, guests, remote work or creative pursuits. Enjoy a sunlit living area, office, 3/4 bath, rec/fitness room, Equipment Rm & large unfinished BONUS ROOM ready for Storage, a Studio, or a Secondary Suite. The high-efficiency HEAT PUMP/AC & Generac standby GENERATOR provide Comfort & Peace of Mind! Minutes to Mount Vernon’s Riverwalk, local shops & Skagit Valley Food Co-op, this RARE GEM blends Custom Luxury, natural Tranquility & Convenience!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Aug 13, 2026MLS# 2563577

Facts & features

3Beds
3Baths
3,093 sqftLiving area
$364Price / sqft
2021Year built
0.48 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Living area3,093 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Year built2021
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete, Slab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.48 acres (20,909 sqft)
ViewMountains, Partial, Pond, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$450 / mo
Property tax (2026)$8,048 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplacePantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water HeaterWired for Generator
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$6,91930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $5,689Taxes $671Insurance $110HOA $450
Plus ~$33,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 13, 2026Listed for sale $1,170,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Sedro Woolley School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham39 min
WWU38 min
St. Joseph Hospital41 min
Peace Arch border67 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$630k243 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $364
Homes for sale243in Mount Vernon

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2563577
ListedAug 13, 2026
List price$1,125,000
Cumulative Days Active62
Property typeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Realty Bothell
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Bothell. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:50 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$1,125,000Tour this home