Price drop
1810 Tundra Loop, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Mount Vernon, WA 98273 · Mount Vernon3 bd2 ba1,844 sqft0.18 ac lotBuilt 2007House
Price / sqft$320
Lot0.18 acres
Year built2007
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active57
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Jul 31, 2026MLS# 2562858
Facts & features
3Beds
2Baths
1,844 sqftLiving area
$320Price / sqft
2007Year built
0.18 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,844 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2007
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.18 acres (7,841 sqft)
ViewSee Remarks
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$6,639 / yr
Interior features
Fireplace
Exterior & lot
Wood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,64430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,981Taxes $553Insurance $110
Plus ~$17,685 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jul 31, 2026Listed for sale $609,000
Schools
Mount Vernon School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham35 min
WWU33 min
St. Joseph Hospital36 min
Peace Arch border62 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Mount Vernon market
Mount Vernon homes & guide →Median list price$630k243 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $320
Homes for sale243in Mount Vernon
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 4% below the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2562858
ListedJul 31, 2026
List price$589,500
Cumulative Days Active57
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageNextHome 365 Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



