Price drop

1810 Tundra Loop, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

Mount Vernon, WA 98273 · Mount Vernon
3 bd2 ba1,844 sqft0.18 ac lotBuilt 2007House
$589,500 $320 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 57 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Contemporary, Mount Vernon Listing by NextHome 365 Realty 1 / 38
Price / sqft$320
Lot0.18 acres
Year built2007
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active57

About this home

Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath rambler in the desirable Trumpeter Meadows neighborhood. Offering 1,844 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features an open-concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and fresh interior paint that gives the home a bright, refreshed feel. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and overlooks the dining and living areas, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a private bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to a fully landscaped yard with room to relax, garden, or entertain. Complete with a two-car attached garage and conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and I-5, this well-maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and an excellent opportunity to make it your own.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Jul 31, 2026MLS# 2562858

Facts & features

3Beds
2Baths
1,844 sqftLiving area
$320Price / sqft
2007Year built
0.18 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,844 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2007
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.18 acres (7,841 sqft)
ViewSee Remarks
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$6,639 / yr
Interior features
Fireplace
Exterior & lot
Wood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,64430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,981Taxes $553Insurance $110
Plus ~$17,685 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jul 31, 2026Listed for sale $609,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Mount Vernon School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham35 min
WWU33 min
St. Joseph Hospital36 min
Peace Arch border62 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$630k243 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $320
Homes for sale243in Mount Vernon

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 4% below the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2562858
ListedJul 31, 2026
List price$589,500
Cumulative Days Active57
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageNextHome 365 Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of NextHome 365 Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:50 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.