Price drop
24499 E State Street, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley3 bd1.5 ba1,750 sqft0.47 ac lotBuilt 1901House
Price / sqft$351
Lot0.47 acres
Year built1901
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active84
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Jul 30, 2026MLS# 2562730
Facts & features
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,750 sqftLiving area
$351Price / sqft
1901Year built
0.47 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.5
Living area1,750 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1901
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.47 acres (20,473 sqft)
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$4,452 / yr
Interior features
Ceiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplacePantryWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,59130-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,110Taxes $371Insurance $110
Plus ~$18,450 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jul 30, 2026Listed for sale $640,000
Schools
Sedro Woolley School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleCascade Mid
HighSedro Woolley Snr Hi
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham32 min
WWU31 min
St. Joseph Hospital33 min
Peace Arch border60 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Sedro-Woolley market
Sedro-Woolley homes & guide →Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: $351
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 3% above the median of current Sedro-Woolley listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2562730
ListedJul 30, 2026
List price$615,000
Cumulative Days Active84
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageNextHome 365 Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



