162 1 Fireside Lodge Circle, Deming, WA 98244

Deming, WA 98244 · Deming
1 bd0.75 ba304 sqft0.07 ac lotBuilt 2000Manufactured
$37,500 $123 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 78 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Deming Listing by Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc 1 / 17
Price / sqft$123
Lot0.07 acres
Year built2000
TypeManufactured
HOA$540/mo
Cumulative Days Active78

About this home

Talk about a location! Located in the highly sought after Fireside Lodge Circle, this property is a short 2-minute walk to the year a round pool. The property includes a 2000 top-of-the-line Avion by Fleetwood fifth-wheel trailer paired with a spacious covered deck, creating the perfect space to relax and entertain. Outside, you'll find a welcoming fire pit area, a functional storage shed, and the peace of mind of a newer septic system installed approximately 8 years ago. Enjoy everything The Glen has to offer, including two swimming pools, a teen center, tennis courts, clubhouses, river access, a pump track, planned community events, and so much more. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat or a seasonal getaway, this property places you in the heart of one of the resort's most desirable locations. Property use is limited to 120 days per year.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Aug 5, 2026MLS# 2562459

Facts & features

1Beds
0.75Baths
304 sqftLiving area
$123Price / sqft
2000Year built
0.07 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms0.75
Living area304 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
AppliancesMicrowave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built2000
RoofMetal
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.07 acres (3,049 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$540 / mo
Property tax (2026)$344 / yr
Interior features
Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$86830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $190Taxes $29Insurance $110HOA $540
Plus ~$1,125 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 5, 2026Listed for sale $37,500

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Mount Baker School District
ElementaryKendall Elem
MiddleMount Baker Jnr High
HighMount Baker Snr High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital29 min
Peace Arch border44 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2562459
ListedAug 5, 2026
List price$37,500
Cumulative Days Active78
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageWeichert Realtors Vanson Assoc
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:49 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.