Price drop
1584 Kingswood Court, Bellingham, WA 98226
Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham3 bd3.5 ba3,221 sqft0.2 ac lotBuilt 2002House
Price / sqft$287
Lot0.2 acres
Year built2002
TypeHouse
HOA$468/mo
Cumulative Days Active76
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Jul 29, 2026MLS# 2561691
Facts & features
3Beds
3.5Baths
3,221 sqftLiving area
$287Price / sqft
2002Year built
0.2 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Living area3,221 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringBamboo/Cork, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2002
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.2 acres (8,712 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$468 / mo
Property tax (2026)$7,976 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryBuilt-In VacuumCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceJetted TubSecurity SystemVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement/Concrete
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,91930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,677Taxes $665Insurance $110HOA $468
Plus ~$27,747 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jul 29, 2026Listed for sale $957,000
Schools
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham9 min
WWU10 min
St. Joseph Hospital8 min
Peace Arch border33 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $287
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2561691
ListedJul 29, 2026
List price$924,900
Cumulative Days Active76
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



