Price dropWaterfront
11 Whispering Cedars Court, Bellingham, WA 98229
Bellingham, WA 98229 · Bellingham3 bd3.5 ba2,905 sqft0.41 ac lotBuilt 1997House
Price / sqft$343
Lot0.41 acres
Year built1997
TypeHouse
HOA$167/mo
Cumulative Days Active86
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price dropWaterfront
Listed Jul 28, 2026MLS# 2560747
Facts & features
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,905 sqftLiving area
$343Price / sqft
1997Year built
0.41 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Living area2,905 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built1997
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.41 acres (17,860 sqft)
ViewLake
WaterfrontHigh Bank, Lake
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$167 / mo
Property tax (2026)$10,183 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFrench DoorsJetted TubPantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$6,15730-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $5,031Taxes $849Insurance $110HOA $167
Plus ~$29,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jul 28, 2026Listed for sale $1,100,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryGeneva Elem
MiddleKulshan Mid
HighBellingham High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham14 min
WWU14 min
St. Joseph Hospital14 min
Peace Arch border41 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $343
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 12% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2560747
ListedJul 28, 2026
List price$995,000
Cumulative Days Active86
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



