Price dropWaterfront
733 Tillamuk Drive, La Conner, WA 98257
La Conner, WA 98257 · La Conner3 bd3 ba4,012 sqft0.45 ac lotBuilt 1973House
Price / sqft$238
Lot0.45 acres
Year built1973
TypeHouse
HOA$326/mo
Cumulative Days Active85
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price dropWaterfront
Listed Jul 29, 2026MLS# 2560372
Facts & features
3Beds
3Baths
4,012 sqftLiving area
$238Price / sqft
1973Year built
0.45 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Living area4,012 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Stone, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built1973
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.45 acres (19,419 sqft)
ViewBay, Islands, Mountains, Ocean, See Remarks
WaterfrontHigh Bank, Saltwater
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSewer Connected
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$326 / mo
Property tax (2026)$6,970 / yr
Interior features
Second Primary BedroomBath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFrench DoorsJetted TubPantrySkylight(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water HeaterWet BarWired for Generator
Exterior & lot
Wood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,84330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,826Taxes $581Insurance $110HOA $326
Plus ~$28,635 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jul 29, 2026Listed for sale $995,000
Schools
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham38 min
WWU37 min
St. Joseph Hospital40 min
Peace Arch border63 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
La Conner market
La Conner homes & guide →Median list price$596k38 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$425this home: $238
Homes for sale38in La Conner
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 44% below the median of current La Conner listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2560372
ListedJul 29, 2026
List price$954,500
Cumulative Days Active85
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Skagit Valley
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



