Price dropWaterfront

733 Tillamuk Drive, La Conner, WA 98257

La Conner, WA 98257 · La Conner
3 bd3 ba4,012 sqft0.45 ac lotBuilt 1973House
$954,500 $238 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 85 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Contemporary, La Conner Listing by Windermere RE Skagit Valley 1 / 40
Price / sqft$238
Lot0.45 acres
Year built1973
TypeHouse
HOA$326/mo
Cumulative Days Active85

About this home

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own one of Tillamuk Drive's most commanding view properties in the coveted Shelter Bay community. This stunning home features a spacious, open floor plan ideal for entertaining large groups or hosting corporate retreats. Soak in breathtaking views of Martha's Bay, watch the boats drift through the Swinomish Channel and track the resident eagles as they patrol from the trees outside your window. Entertaining is a breeze with a built-in bar and expansive deck perfectly positioned to take in the view. Multiple flex spaces offer additional office or studio options, giving you the freedom to craft the lifestyle you've always wanted. The seller has invested in significant updates: new composition roof, all-new Andersen windows and doors, a renovated guest suite/2nd primary, new gutters, updated electrical panel with 30-amp RV service, new water heaters, and a freshly refinished deck. A massive attached garage offers room for all your tools, toys, and transportation, and a circular driveway makes arrivals and departures effortless. Shelter Bay offers an unrivaled Pacific Northwest lifestyle: a 300-slip private marina, beaches, heated pool, 9-hole golf and disc golf course, tennis, pickleball, and easy access to historic La Conner just across Rainbow Bridge.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price dropWaterfront
Listed Jul 29, 2026MLS# 2560372

Facts & features

3Beds
3Baths
4,012 sqftLiving area
$238Price / sqft
1973Year built
0.45 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Living area4,012 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Stone, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built1973
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.45 acres (19,419 sqft)
ViewBay, Islands, Mountains, Ocean, See Remarks
WaterfrontHigh Bank, Saltwater
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSewer Connected
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$326 / mo
Property tax (2026)$6,970 / yr
Interior features
Second Primary BedroomBath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFrench DoorsJetted TubPantrySkylight(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water HeaterWet BarWired for Generator
Exterior & lot
Wood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,84330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,826Taxes $581Insurance $110HOA $326
Plus ~$28,635 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jul 29, 2026Listed for sale $995,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham38 min
WWU37 min
St. Joseph Hospital40 min
Peace Arch border63 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$596k38 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$425this home: $238
Homes for sale38in La Conner

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 44% below the median of current La Conner listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2560372
ListedJul 29, 2026
List price$954,500
Cumulative Days Active85
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Skagit Valley
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Windermere RE Skagit Valley. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:49 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.