Price drop

349 S Park Street, Lynden, WA 98264

Lynden, WA 98264 · Lynden
3 bd1.5 ba1,540 sqft0.37 ac lotBuilt 1970House
$604,999 $393 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 105 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Lynden Listing by eXp Realty 1 / 33
Price / sqft$393
Lot0.37 acres
Year built1970
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active105

About this home

***Back on the market..contingency fell through***Nestled on a quiet street in the heart of Lynden, this rare park-like property offers a beautifully landscaped and private 1/3-acre lot that’s hard to find within city limits. Enjoy mature fruit trees, plenty of space to relax or entertain, and extra parking for your RV or boat. This peaceful setting combines privacy with the convenience of being close to schools, parks, shopping, and downtown. Inside, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath rambler is bright, clean, and move-in ready. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, solid maple soft-close cabinets, a farmhouse sink, and plenty of storage. The cozy family room includes custom built-in bookshelves, while the updated bathrooms and newer windows add comfort and efficiency. If you’re looking for a home with space, charm, and a beautiful yard, this one is a must-see! Preferred lender credit of up to $2500 credit Kendall Kelly Chuckanut Mortgage.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Jul 9, 2026MLS# 2547895

Facts & features

3Beds
1.5Baths
1,540 sqftLiving area
$393Price / sqft
1970Year built
0.37 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.5
Living area1,540 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1970
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.37 acres (16,117 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$4,094 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot
BrickWood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,51030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,059Taxes $341Insurance $110
Plus ~$18,150 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jul 9, 2026Listed for sale $639,900

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Lynden School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham22 min
WWU24 min
St. Joseph Hospital20 min
Peace Arch border23 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2547895
ListedJul 9, 2026
List price$604,999
Cumulative Days Active105
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageeXp Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:47 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.