Price drop

614 Bucko Avenue, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley
3 bd2.25 ba2,764 sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt 2024House
$725,000 $262 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 106 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Sedro Woolley Listing by KW North Sound 1 / 40
Price / sqft$262
Lot0.14 acres
Year built2024
TypeHouse
HOA$50/mo
Cumulative Days Active106

About this home

Welcome home to this better-than-new residence showcasing breathtaking Cascade Mountain views and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout! Step through the inviting covered entry into a bright, open floor plan highlighted by soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level also offers a private office/den, while upstairs you'll find a spacious bonus room ideal for a media room, playroom, or second living area. Relax by the cozy gas fireplace with its beautiful wood mantle, or unwind in the luxurious primary retreat featuring two walk-in closets and a spa-inspired ensuite with dual vanities and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. The spacious upstairs laundry room includes custom cabinetry for exceptional storage and convenience. Stay comfortable year-round with an efficient mini-split heating and cooling system. Outside, enjoy the beautifully landscaped, fully fenced backyard and covered patio featuring a warm wood ceiling and recessed lighting—an inviting space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the surroundings. An oversized 3-car garage completes this exceptional home. Beautifully finished, thoughtfully designed, and ready to welcome its next owners!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Jul 8, 2026MLS# 2546781

Facts & features

3Beds
2.25Baths
2,764 sqftLiving area
$262Price / sqft
2024Year built
0.14 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area2,764 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2024
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (6,011 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$50 / mo
Property tax (2026)$6,619 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Cement/ConcreteCement PlankedWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,37830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,666Taxes $552Insurance $110HOA $50
Plus ~$21,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jul 8, 2026Listed for sale $750,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Sedro Woolley School District
ElementaryCentral Elem
MiddleCascade Mid
HighSedro Woolley Snr Hi
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU29 min
St. Joseph Hospital31 min
Peace Arch border58 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: $262
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 23% below the median of current Sedro-Woolley listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2546781
ListedJul 8, 2026
List price$725,000
Cumulative Days Active106
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageKW North Sound
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of KW North Sound. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:47 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.