Price drop
614 Bucko Avenue, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley3 bd2.25 ba2,764 sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt 2024House
Price / sqft$262
Lot0.14 acres
Year built2024
TypeHouse
HOA$50/mo
Cumulative Days Active106
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Jul 8, 2026MLS# 2546781
Facts & features
3Beds
2.25Baths
2,764 sqftLiving area
$262Price / sqft
2024Year built
0.14 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area2,764 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2024
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (6,011 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$50 / mo
Property tax (2026)$6,619 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Cement/ConcreteCement PlankedWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,37830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,666Taxes $552Insurance $110HOA $50
Plus ~$21,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jul 8, 2026Listed for sale $750,000
Schools
Sedro Woolley School DistrictElementaryCentral Elem
MiddleCascade Mid
HighSedro Woolley Snr Hi
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU29 min
St. Joseph Hospital31 min
Peace Arch border58 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Sedro-Woolley market
Sedro-Woolley homes & guide →Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: $262
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 23% below the median of current Sedro-Woolley listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2546781
ListedJul 8, 2026
List price$725,000
Cumulative Days Active106
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageKW North Sound
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



