8652 Wood Duck Way, Blaine, WA 98230

Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine
— bd— ba— sqft0.37 ac lotBuilt Land
$299,000 — / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 32 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Land, Blaine Listing by RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. 1 / 26
Price / sqft—
Lot0.37 acres
Year built—
TypeLand
HOA$884/mo
Cumulative Days Active32

About this home

Private, level Semiahmoo lot surrounded by mature Western Red Cedars to frame your custom build dream home. The inner cleared area of the .37 acre landscaped lot should make finishing your build prep quite easy. Power is on site as well. Water and sewer are readily available. This is in the desirable Royal Troon neighborhood in one of the Northwest's nicest private communities. Semiahmoo boasts an award winning Arnold Palmer designed golf course and the nearby seaside opportunities abound from Drayton Harbor past the spit down to Birch Bay.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Jul 2, 2026MLS# 2544110

Facts & features

0.37 acLot
Building
TypeLand
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.37 acres (16,117 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
ZoningResidential
Utilities
SewerOn Property
WaterAvailable, On Property
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$884 / mo
Property tax (2026)$1,076 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,59630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,512Taxes $90Insurance $110HOA $884
Plus ~$8,970 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jul 2, 2026Listed for sale $299,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Blaine School District
HighBlaine High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU31 min
St. Joseph Hospital29 min
Peace Arch border8 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: —
Homes for sale318in Blaine

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2544110
ListedJul 2, 2026
List price$299,000
Cumulative Days Active32
Property typeLand
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 1:45 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.