Price drop
7380 Woodland Road, Ferndale, WA 98248
Ferndale, WA 98248 · Ferndale6 bd3.75 ba2,722 sqft0.89 ac lotBuilt 1970House
Price / sqft$329
Lot0.89 acres
Year built1970
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active114
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Jun 22, 2026MLS# 2543647
Facts & features
6Beds
3.75Baths
2,722 sqftLiving area
$329Price / sqft
1970Year built
0.89 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms3.75
Living area2,722 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1970
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.89 acres (38,768 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDetached Carport, Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterIndividual Well, Private
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$5,518 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDining RoomFireplaceSkylight(s)Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Wood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,09530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,526Taxes $460Insurance $110
Plus ~$26,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jun 22, 2026Listed for sale $975,000
Schools
Ferndale School DistrictElementaryCuster Elem
MiddleHorizon Mid
HighFerndale High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham20 min
WWU21 min
St. Joseph Hospital18 min
Peace Arch border17 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Ferndale market
Ferndale homes & guide →Median list price$625k171 active listings
Cumulative Days Active87median, active listings
List price per sqft$320this home: $329
Homes for sale171in Ferndale
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 3% above the median of current Ferndale listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2543647
ListedJun 22, 2026
List price$895,000
Cumulative Days Active114
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageBest Choice Realty LLC
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



