PendingPrice drop

41675 S Shore Dr, Concrete, WA 98237

Concrete, WA 98237 · Concrete
3 bd2 ba1,512 sqft0.36 ac lotBuilt 2018Manufactured
$389,998 $258 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 111 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Concrete Listing by John L. Scott, Inc 1 / 40
Price / sqft$258
Lot0.36 acres
Year built2018
TypeManufactured
HOA$570/mo
Cumulative Days Active111

About this home

Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and Pacific Northwest beauty with this beautifully renovated home situated on a spacious corner lot in the sought-after Cape Horn community. Seller has done all the hard work for you with stylish updates throughout, creating a truly move-in ready opportunity. Inside, you'll find contemporary finishes, a chef-inspired kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and thoughtfully designed living spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Offering three bedrooms with the benefit of a four-bedroom septic system and two full bathrooms, this home provides flexibility for future needs. Outside, enjoy professionally landscaped grounds, a powered storage shed, and a peaceful setting just moments from the Skagit River and Cape Horn private park. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby hiking, fishing, kayaking, and endless recreation opportunities throughout the North Cascades. Conveniently located near the amenities of Concrete with easy access to surrounding communities, this exceptional property offers the ideal balance of tranquility, adventure, and modern living.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Jun 19, 2026MLS# 2542086

Facts & features

3Beds
2Baths
1,512 sqftLiving area
$258Price / sqft
2018Year built
0.36 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,512 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built2018
RoofComposition
FoundationTie Down
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.36 acres (15,682 sqft)
ViewRiver, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingNone, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$570 / mo
Property tax (2026)$3,264 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryFireplace
Exterior & lot
Wood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,92430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,972Taxes $272Insurance $110HOA $570
Plus ~$11,700 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jun 19, 2026Listed for sale $425,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham47 min
WWU47 min
St. Joseph Hospital47 min
Peace Arch border74 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusPending
MLS #2542086
ListedJun 19, 2026
List price$389,998
Cumulative Days Active111
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageJohn L. Scott, Inc
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of John L. Scott, Inc. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:46 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.