Price drop
520 N Laventure Road, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Mount Vernon, WA 98273 · Mount Vernon3 bd2.5 ba1,248 sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt 2002House
Price / sqft$417
Lot0.14 acres
Year built2002
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active134
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Jun 10, 2026MLS# 2538272
Facts & features
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,248 sqftLiving area
$417Price / sqft
2002Year built
0.14 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Living area1,248 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringLaminate
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2002
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (6,098 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingNatural Gas
SewerAvailable
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2025)$4,790 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,13930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,629Taxes $399Insurance $110
Plus ~$15,600 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jun 10, 2026Listed for sale $539,990
Schools
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham35 min
WWU34 min
St. Joseph Hospital37 min
Peace Arch border63 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Mount Vernon market
Mount Vernon homes & guide →Median list price$630k243 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $417
Homes for sale243in Mount Vernon
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 25% above the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2538272
ListedJun 10, 2026
List price$519,990
Cumulative Days Active134
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageJohn L. Scott Everett
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



