Waterfront

345 Gulf View Crescent, Point Roberts, WA 98281

Point Roberts, WA 98281 · Point Roberts
7 bd4 ba3,874 sqft0.39 ac lotBuilt 1975House
$2,595,000 $670 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 34 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Contemporary, Point Roberts Listing by RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. 1 / 39
Price / sqft$670
Lot0.39 acres
Year built1975
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active34

About this home

One of the most rare and exceptional ocean view offerings in the Pacific Northwest! Three homes situated on a quiet road with 4 distinct lots encompassing 1.24 acres and over 200 ft of beach front. Facing directly west, this "compound" offers spectacular views to the Gulf Islands and breathtaking sunsets. The main entertainment styled home has architectural influences reminiscent of Arthur Erikson and Frank Lloyd Wright, with a massive main floor fireplace, high ceilings filled with glass and 2 gallery styled bedrooms. An additional guest cottage is attached via a covered breezeway and boasts vaulted wood ceilings, 3 bedrooms, a cozy wood burning fireplace. Both homes open onto a massive patio area surrounding the in-ground concrete pool. The 3rd cottage was renovated in the early 90's and has two large decks, marble floors, and a bedroom facing onto the ocean. This property is exceptionally private and quiet and boasts a pathway to the beach. Held and enjoyed by a family for over 6 decades, this is a true legacy offering and one that can never be repeated. A collectable.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Waterfront
Listed Jun 12, 2026MLS# 2535750

Facts & features

7Beds
4Baths
3,874 sqftLiving area
$670Price / sqft
1975Year built
0.39 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms4
Living area3,874 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built1975
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.39 acres (16,988 sqft)
ViewIslands, Ocean
WaterfrontHigh Bank
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Oil
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$23,417 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDining RoomFireplaceSkylight(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior & lot
Wood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$15,18330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $13,122Taxes $1,951Insurance $110
Plus ~$77,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jun 12, 2026Listed for sale $2,595,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham46 min
WWU47 min
St. Joseph Hospital46 min
Peace Arch border24 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2535750
ListedJun 12, 2026
List price$2,595,000
Cumulative Days Active34
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:46 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$2,595,000Tour this home