Contingent

46149 Baker Drive, Concrete, WA 98237

Concrete, WA 98237 · Concrete
3 bd1.75 ba1,687 sqft0.53 ac lotBuilt 1994Manufactured
$375,000 $222 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 36 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Concrete Listing by RE/MAX Elite 1 / 23
Price / sqft$222
Lot0.53 acres
Year built1994
TypeManufactured
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active36

About this home

Welcome to the desirable Cedar Grove community! This freshly painted charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on just over a half-acre and offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor recreation. Enjoy the fully fenced yard with plenty of room for pets, entertaining, or relaxing around the firepit. Newer flooring gives the home a clean, updated feel. A large shop/garage provides endless possibilities for a workspace, hobbies, projects, or extra storage. Located near the river for recreation and outdoor enjoyment. Nearby fishing, hiking trails, and camping make this property ideal for nature lovers and adventure seekers alike. A wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking for space and versatility — truly a must-see!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Contingent
Listed Jun 4, 2026MLS# 2534016

Facts & features

3Beds
1.75Baths
1,687 sqftLiving area
$222Price / sqft
1994Year built
0.53 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,687 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate
AppliancesStove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built1994
RoofComposition
FoundationBlock
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.53 acres (23,087 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDetached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,377 / yr
Interior features
Dining RoomWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,28830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,896Taxes $281Insurance $110
Plus ~$11,250 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jun 4, 2026Listed for sale $375,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Concrete School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham53 min
WWU53 min
St. Joseph Hospital53 min
Peace Arch border79 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusContingent
MLS #2534016
ListedJun 4, 2026
List price$375,000
Cumulative Days Active36
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Elite
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Elite. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:45 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.