7806 Birch Bay Drive #808, Blaine, WA 98230

Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine
2 bd1.5 ba860 sqft— lotBuilt 1979Condo
$315,000 $366 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 203 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Condo, Blaine Listing by eXp Realty 1 / 31
Price / sqft$366
Lotn/a
Year built1979
TypeCondo
HOA$522/mo
Cumulative Days Active203

About this home

If you're looking to enjoy the best of the Pacific Northwest, this is your opportunity! Welcome to 7806 Birch Bay Dr, Unit #808 — a beautiful 860 sq ft getaway that works perfectly as a vacation retreat, investment property, or full-time residence. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is filled with natural light and features a cozy living area with a fireplace and a relaxing patio space.The community offers fantastic amenities, including a pool, hot tub, and fitness center. Just a short stroll to the beach, where you can take in breathtaking sunsets, explore local dining, and enjoy nearby shopping. Experience coastal living at its finest — schedule your showing today!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Jun 5, 2026MLS# 2533421

Facts & features

2Beds
1.5Baths
860 sqftLiving area
$366Price / sqft
1979Year built
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.5
Living area860 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringVinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
Year built1979
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingOff Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$522 / mo
Property tax (2025)$2,053 / yr
Interior features
Insulated WindowsTop FloorVaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior & lot
WoodWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,39630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,593Taxes $171Insurance $110HOA $522
Plus ~$9,450 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jun 5, 2026Listed for sale $315,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Blaine School District
ElementaryBlaine Elem
MiddleBlaine Mid
HighBlaine High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham26 min
WWU27 min
St. Joseph Hospital26 min
Peace Arch border11 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: $366
Homes for sale318in Blaine

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 10% above the median of current Blaine listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2533421
ListedJun 5, 2026
List price$315,000
Cumulative Days Active203
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageeXp Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:45 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.