ContingentPrice drop

1389 Bayview Court #202, Blaine, WA 98230

Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine
3 bd1.75 ba1,078 sqft— lotBuilt 2006Condo
$300,000 $278 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 140 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Traditional, Blaine Listing by Redfin 1 / 37
Price / sqft$278
Lotn/a
Year built2006
TypeCondo
HOA$490/mo
Cumulative Days Active140

About this home

Don't miss the opportunity to own this affordable, gorgeously landscaped, and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac within an HOA of only 16 units. This home offers the added privacy of a second-level location accessed by its own private stairs and outside entry. The bright and inviting layout features skylights that fill the home with natural light, newer LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open living area designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, along with a convenient island perfect for gathering and meal prep. The generous primary suite includes a walk-in closet, full bathroom, and large windows overlooking trees and the private backyard. Additional bedrooms and hallway storage provide an abundance of closet space not typically found in condo living. Enjoy the north-facing deck or relax in the spacious backyard with room for outdoor lounging and entertaining. This largely owner-occupied community also maintains a small park with benches for quiet enjoyment. Relish the ease of low-maintenance living just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, marine activities, and everyday amenities. Conveniently located near the U.S./Canada border, you can easily spend the day enjoying Vancouver’s world-class dining, shopping, and entertainment.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

ContingentPrice drop
Listed May 14, 2026MLS# 2522185

Facts & features

3Beds
1.75Baths
1,078 sqftLiving area
$278Price / sqft
2006Year built
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,078 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
StyleTraditional
Year built2006
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingUncovered
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$490 / mo
Property tax (2026)$2,391 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-GasDryer-ElectricEnd UnitFrench DoorsPrimary BathroomSkylight(s)Top FloorWalk-In Closet(s)WasherWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,31630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,517Taxes $199Insurance $110HOA $490
Plus ~$9,000 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice May 14, 2026Listed for sale $325,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Blaine School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU31 min
St. Joseph Hospital29 min
Peace Arch border6 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: $278
Homes for sale318in Blaine

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 17% below the median of current Blaine listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusContingent
MLS #2522185
ListedMay 14, 2026
List price$300,000
Cumulative Days Active140
Property typeCondo
StyleTraditional
Listing brokerageRedfin
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Redfin. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:44 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.