4417 Schooner Drive, Anacortes, WA 98221-4062

Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes
3 bd2.25 ba2,025 sqft0.15 ac lotBuilt 2012House
$1,249,000 $617 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 165 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Anacortes Listing by RE/MAX Gateway 1 / 39
Price / sqft$617
Lot0.15 acres
Year built2012
TypeHouse
HOA$1,711/mo
Cumulative Days Active165

About this home

This beautiful, light-filled home invites you in with sweeping water views over Quarry Park from the charming front porch and relaxing balcony—views to stay unobstructed. Inside, an open, versatile layout boasts hardwood floors, granite countertops, and vaulted ceilings. Enjoy easy main-floor living with a serene primary suite featuring ensuite bath and spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, unwind by the cozy fireplace in the comfortable bonus family room. Eco-friendly benefits include paid-off solar panels ($7 electric bills!) and electric car charging. Sprinkler system, trails, athletic court, playground, and parks complete this exceptional home in the vibrant, welcoming community of San Juan Passage. New roof 2026 warranty will transfer to buyers. Welcome Home!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed May 1, 2026MLS# 2514558

Facts & features

3Beds
2.25Baths
2,025 sqftLiving area
$617Price / sqft
2012Year built
0.15 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area2,025 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2012
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.15 acres (6,586 sqft)
ViewOcean, Sound, Strait
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas, Solar (Unspecified)
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$1,711 / mo
Property tax (2026)$7,305 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceHigh Tech CablingVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedStoneWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$8,74530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $6,316Taxes $609Insurance $110HOA $1,711
Plus ~$37,470 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice May 1, 2026Listed for sale $1,249,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Anacortes School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleAnacortes Mid
HighAnacortes High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham29 min
WWU28 min
St. Joseph Hospital31 min
Peace Arch border50 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2514558
ListedMay 1, 2026
List price$1,249,000
Cumulative Days Active165
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Gateway
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Gateway. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:44 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$1,249,000Tour this home