Price drop

920 Maple Lane #3, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley
2 bd1.75 ba1,152 sqft— lotBuilt 1977Manufactured
$119,000 $103 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 374 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Sedro Woolley Listing by Brown McMillen Real Estate 1 / 14
Price / sqft$103
Lotn/a
Year built1977
TypeManufactured
HOA—
Cumulative Days Active374

About this home

ALL AGES WELCOME at Maple Lane Estates Community located in Sedro Woolley. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable & functional layout design for easy living. Exceptionally large primary suite, complete w/ walk-in closet & private en-suite bathroom. A well sized second bedroom is ideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. The cozy family room flows seamlessly into the dining area just off the kitchen, creating an inviting space for gatherings & effortless entertaining. Step outside to a beautifully built, oversized covered deck - perfect for year round relaxation, morning coffee, or hosting friends. Backyard shed offers convenient storage & extra room for tools, outdoor gear, or seasonal items. Equipped with a VERY EFFICIENT HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, this home ensures comfort in every season! This home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Apr 18, 2026MLS# 2510702

Facts & features

2Beds
1.75Baths
1,152 sqftLiving area
$103Price / sqft
1977Year built
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,152 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
AppliancesDryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built1977
RoofComposition
FoundationTie Down
Lot & exterior
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingCarport
Utilities
HeatingElectric
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
Property tax (2026)$378 / yr
Interior features
Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$74330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $602Taxes $32Insurance $110
Plus ~$3,570 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Apr 18, 2026Listed for sale $129,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Sedro Woolley School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU30 min
St. Joseph Hospital32 min
Peace Arch border59 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: $103
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 70% below the median of current Sedro-Woolley listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2510702
ListedApr 18, 2026
List price$119,000
Cumulative Days Active374
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageBrown McMillen Real Estate
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Brown McMillen Real Estate. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:43 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.