Price drop
6350 Portal Way #10, Ferndale, WA 98248
Ferndale, WA 98248 · Ferndale3 bd2 ba1,456 sqft0.02 ac lotBuilt 2016Manufactured
Price / sqft$227
Lot0.02 acres
Year built2016
TypeManufactured
HOA—
Cumulative Days Active192
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Apr 9, 2026MLS# 2500550
Facts & features
3Beds
2Baths
1,456 sqftLiving area
$227Price / sqft
2016Year built
0.02 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,456 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built2016
RoofComposition
FoundationTie Down
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.02 acres (701 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Solar (Unspecified)
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
Property tax (2025)$1,744 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot
Wood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$1,92430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,669Taxes $145Insurance $110
Plus ~$9,900 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Apr 9, 2026Listed for sale $345,000
Schools
Ferndale School DistrictElementaryCascadia Elem
MiddleVista Mid
HighFerndale High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham17 min
WWU18 min
St. Joseph Hospital15 min
Peace Arch border20 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Ferndale market
Ferndale homes & guide →Median list price$625k171 active listings
Cumulative Days Active87median, active listings
List price per sqft$320this home: $227
Homes for sale171in Ferndale
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2500550
ListedApr 9, 2026
List price$330,000
Cumulative Days Active192
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageJohn L. Scott Bellingham
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



