Price drop
310 Second Street, Sumas, WA 98295
Sumas, WA 98295 · Sumas3 bd1.75 ba1,200 sqft0.13 ac lotBuilt 1920House
Price / sqft$292
Lot0.13 acres
Year built1920
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active367
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Mar 26, 2026MLS# 2498397
Facts & features
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,200 sqftLiving area
$292Price / sqft
1920Year built
0.13 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,200 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1920
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.13 acres (5,663 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Carport, Driveway, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Wood
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2025)$1,778 / yr
Interior features
FireplaceHigh Tech CablingSecurity System
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,02830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,770Taxes $148Insurance $110
Plus ~$10,500 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Mar 26, 2026Listed for sale $394,250
Schools
Nooksack Valley School DistrictElementarySumas Elem
MiddleNooksack Vly Mid
HighNooksack Vly High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital28 min
Peace Arch border34 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Sumas market
Sumas homes & guide →Median list price$350k36 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$271this home: $292
Homes for sale36in Sumas
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 8% above the median of current Sumas listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2498397
ListedMar 26, 2026
List price$350,000
Cumulative Days Active367
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



