1075 Birch Lane, Sumas, WA 98295

Sumas, WA 98295 · Sumas
1 bd0.75 ba564 sqft0.08 ac lotBuilt 1993Manufactured
$59,500 $105 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 206 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Sumas Listing by Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc 1 / 16
Price / sqft$105
Lot0.08 acres
Year built1993
TypeManufactured
HOA$535/mo
Cumulative Days Active206

About this home

It’s fun, it’s fully furnished, it’s wonderfully decorated, it’s turn the key and enjoy vacation time! Come one and come all and own this beautiful park model with huge, covered deck! Welcome to Paradise Lakes Country Club. This fun recreational community is just what you have been looking for! The open concept park model boosts all new flooring, side addition, wood burning stove, newer furnace, fridge and stove. This sunny lot is fully fenced, perfect for pets. This property also has 2 sheds and a woodshed with an entire cord of wood that is included in the sale. This community has an indoor pool, sports court, exercise room, comfort stations, playgrounds & more. Limited to 120 days per year use.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Mar 24, 2026MLS# 2494306

Facts & features

1Beds
0.75Baths
564 sqftLiving area
$105Price / sqft
1993Year built
0.08 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms0.75
Living area564 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate
AppliancesMicrowave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built1993
RoofMetal
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.08 acres (3,485 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingOff Street, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane, Wood
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$535 / mo
Property tax (2026)$304 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowVaulted Ceiling(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$97130-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $301Taxes $25Insurance $110HOA $535
Plus ~$1,785 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Mar 24, 2026Listed for sale $59,500

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Mount Baker School District
ElementaryKendall Elem
MiddleMount Baker Jnr High
HighMount Baker Snr High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital28 min
Peace Arch border40 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$350k36 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$271this home: $105
Homes for sale36in Sumas

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2494306
ListedMar 24, 2026
List price$59,500
Cumulative Days Active206
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageWeichert Realtors Vanson Assoc
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:42 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.