1075 Birch Lane, Sumas, WA 98295
Sumas, WA 98295 · Sumas1 bd0.75 ba564 sqft0.08 ac lotBuilt 1993Manufactured
Price / sqft$105
Lot0.08 acres
Year built1993
TypeManufactured
HOA$535/mo
Cumulative Days Active206
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Mar 24, 2026MLS# 2494306
Facts & features
1Beds
0.75Baths
564 sqftLiving area
$105Price / sqft
1993Year built
0.08 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms0.75
Living area564 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate
AppliancesMicrowave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built1993
RoofMetal
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.08 acres (3,485 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingOff Street, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane, Wood
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$535 / mo
Property tax (2026)$304 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowVaulted Ceiling(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$97130-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $301Taxes $25Insurance $110HOA $535
Plus ~$1,785 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Mar 24, 2026Listed for sale $59,500
Schools
Mount Baker School DistrictElementaryKendall Elem
MiddleMount Baker Jnr High
HighMount Baker Snr High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital28 min
Peace Arch border40 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Sumas market
Sumas homes & guide →Median list price$350k36 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$271this home: $105
Homes for sale36in Sumas
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2494306
ListedMar 24, 2026
List price$59,500
Cumulative Days Active206
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageWeichert Realtors Vanson Assoc
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



