New constructionPrice drop

1515 N Waugh Road #B, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

Mount Vernon, WA 98273 · Mount Vernon
3 bd2.5 ba1,368 sqft— lotBuilt 2025Condo
$489,000 $357 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 325 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Townhouse, Mount Vernon Listing by Rava Property Group 1 / 37
Price / sqft$357
Lotn/a
Year built2025
TypeCondo
HOA$195/mo
Cumulative Days Active325

About this home

Stunning New Construction Condo! Waugh Road Condos are beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condos in a brand-new construction community. With stylish, modern finishes and a prime location, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The condo features floor-to-ceiling tile in the master shower, smart switches, mini split heat pump with A/C, EV charger, 9-foot ceilings and sleek stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator. Washer & Dryer are also included. Whether you're relaxing on the front porch, or taking advantage of the community's playground, you'll love everything this home has to offer. This condo is perfectly positioned for easy access to local shops, restaurants, parks, outdoor recreation and the I-5. HOA DUES ARE NOT PAYABLE UNTIL 9 OF THE 11 UNITS IN THE PROJECT HAVE SOLD

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

New constructionPrice drop
Listed Mar 13, 2026MLS# 2492647

Facts & features

3Beds
2.5Baths
1,368 sqftLiving area
$357Price / sqft
2025Year built
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Living area1,368 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeCondo
StyleTownhouse
Year built2025
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$195 / mo
Property tax (2026)$3,000 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-GasDryer-ElectricIce MakerInsulated WindowsWalk-In Closet(s)Washer
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,02830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,473Taxes $250Insurance $110HOA $195
Plus ~$14,670 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Mar 13, 2026Listed for sale $549,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Mount Vernon School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham35 min
WWU34 min
St. Joseph Hospital37 min
Peace Arch border63 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$630k243 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $357
Homes for sale243in Mount Vernon

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 7% above the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2492647
ListedMar 13, 2026
List price$489,000
Cumulative Days Active325
Property typeCondo
StyleTownhouse
Listing brokerageRava Property Group
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Rava Property Group. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:42 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.