15107 Bridgeway Drive, Anacortes, WA 98221
Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes3 bd3.5 ba3,356 sqft2.51 ac lotBuilt 1999House
Price / sqft$472
Lot2.51 acres
Year built1999
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active208
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Mar 18, 2026MLS# 2490451
Facts & features
3Beds
3.5Baths
3,356 sqftLiving area
$472Price / sqft
1999Year built
2.51 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Living area3,356 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built1999
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size2.51 acres (109,336 sqft)
ViewBay, Mountains, Ocean, Strait
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$10,761 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryBuilt-In VacuumDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFrench DoorsHot Tub/SpaPantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wired for Generator
Exterior & lot
StoneStucco
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$9,02130-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $8,015Taxes $897Insurance $110
Plus ~$47,550 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Mar 18, 2026Listed for sale $1,585,000
Schools
Anacortes School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham35 min
WWU33 min
St. Joseph Hospital37 min
Peace Arch border57 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Anacortes market
Anacortes homes & guide →Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $472
Homes for sale193in Anacortes
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 8% above the median of current Anacortes listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2490451
ListedMar 18, 2026
List price$1,585,000
Cumulative Days Active208
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageLapis Homes
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



