15107 Bridgeway Drive, Anacortes, WA 98221

Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes
3 bd3.5 ba3,356 sqft2.51 ac lotBuilt 1999House
$1,585,000 $472 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 208 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Contemporary, Anacortes Listing by Lapis Homes 1 / 40
Price / sqft$472
Lot2.51 acres
Year built1999
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active208

About this home

Discover your fully remodeled waterview oasis in the coveted Dewey Beach neighborhood on a spacious ±2.51-acre lot! Every room showcases premium upgrades: rich hickory hardwood floors throughout, high-end LP flooring in the bathrooms & basement, stunning white dolomite countertops, and elegant wood cabinetry everywhere. This custom home frames breathtaking sunrises and water views of Hope Island, Similk Bay, the Cascades, and lively Cornet Bay boat traffic from nearly every room. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living with an open floor plan, southern exposure, soaring vaulted ceilings, and clerestory windows in the grand living room. Entertain effortlessly in the gourmet chef’s kitchen, open to the living space so you can cook while soaking in stunning views, complete with top-tier appliances and access to a versatile pantry/office/hobby space. The spacious primary suite features a cozy fireplace and luxurious ensuite. All three main-level bedrooms open to private decks. The fully finished walk-out basement offers a kitchenette, full bath, direct backyard access, and hot tub retreat. Brand-new 2025 roof. Enjoy the fenced yard with a large dog run—perfect for your four-legged friends to roam and play safely while you relax with the incredible views. Just minutes from Deception Pass State Park and Anacortes forest lands—enjoy world-class hiking, kayaking, boating, and serene nature escapes. Embrace endless tranquility and views—your dream PNW lifestyle starts here!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Mar 18, 2026MLS# 2490451

Facts & features

3Beds
3.5Baths
3,356 sqftLiving area
$472Price / sqft
1999Year built
2.51 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Living area3,356 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built1999
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size2.51 acres (109,336 sqft)
ViewBay, Mountains, Ocean, Strait
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$10,761 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryBuilt-In VacuumDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFrench DoorsHot Tub/SpaPantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wired for Generator
Exterior & lot
StoneStucco

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$9,02130-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $8,015Taxes $897Insurance $110
Plus ~$47,550 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Mar 18, 2026Listed for sale $1,585,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Anacortes School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham35 min
WWU33 min
St. Joseph Hospital37 min
Peace Arch border57 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $472
Homes for sale193in Anacortes

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 8% above the median of current Anacortes listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2490451
ListedMar 18, 2026
List price$1,585,000
Cumulative Days Active208
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageLapis Homes
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Lapis Homes. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:42 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$1,585,000Tour this home