8975 Pine Sisken, Blaine, WA 98230

Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine
— bd— ba— sqft1.16 ac lotBuilt Land
$550,000 — / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 163 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Land, Blaine Listing by Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. 1 / 15
Price / sqft—
Lot1.16 acres
Year built—
TypeLand
HOA$880/mo
Cumulative Days Active163

About this home

Looking for a luxurious lifestyle? Check out the Semiahmoo Drayton Hillside Phase 2 gated community with this five plex site and stunning water and mountain view potential. At $125,000 a door you will may not find a better value anywhere in the area. You'll have access to all the amenities Semiahmoo has to offer, including its marina and yacht club, 200 room Inn at Semiahmoo with a spa, world-renowned Arnold Palmer Golf and Country Club design, health club, swimming, tennis, pickleball, beaches, and restaurants. And if you're looking for adventure, Semiahmoo is the perfect gateway to the San Juan Islands. Come and experience the best of Pacific Northwest living in Semiahmoo.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Mar 5, 2026MLS# 2487729

Facts & features

1.16 acLot
Building
TypeLand
Lot & exterior
Lot size1.16 acres (50,530 sqft)
ViewBay, Mountains, Pond, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
ZoningMulti-Family
Utilities
SewerIn Street
WaterAvailable
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$880 / mo
Property tax (2026)$1,860 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,92630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,781Taxes $155Insurance $110HOA $880
Plus ~$16,500 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Mar 5, 2026Listed for sale $550,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Blaine School District
ElementaryBlaine Elem
MiddleBlaine Mid
HighBlaine High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital30 min
Peace Arch border8 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: —
Homes for sale318in Blaine

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2487729
ListedMar 5, 2026
List price$550,000
Cumulative Days Active163
Property typeLand
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:42 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.