13796 Seaview Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes
3 bd2 ba2,420 sqft0.47 ac lotBuilt 2000House
$900,000 $372 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 168 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Anacortes Listing by American Dream R. E. Services 1 / 39
Price / sqft$372
Lot0.47 acres
Year built2000
TypeHouse
HOA$444/mo
Cumulative Days Active168

About this home

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained home in the sought-after Del Mar HOA. Located at 13796 Seaview Way in Anacortes, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 2,420 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy an open, light-filled layout ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. Residents of Del Mar enjoy exclusive waterfront beach access and a private boat launch, making it easy to embrace the island lifestyle. This exceptional home combines space, serenity, and access to the water - perfect for those seeking both relaxation and adventure.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Jan 3, 2026MLS# 2464821

Facts & features

3Beds
2Baths
2,420 sqftLiving area
$372Price / sqft
2000Year built
0.47 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area2,420 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringHardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2000
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.47 acres (20,473 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity, Private
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$444 / mo
Property tax (2025)$7,035 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceJetted TubWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,69130-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,551Taxes $586Insurance $110HOA $444
Plus ~$27,000 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jan 3, 2026Listed for sale $900,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Anacortes School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleAnacortes Mid
HighAnacortes High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham34 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital36 min
Peace Arch border55 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2464821
ListedJan 3, 2026
List price$900,000
Cumulative Days Active168
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageAmerican Dream R. E. Services
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of American Dream R. E. Services. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:41 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.