Price drop

2811 Oleander lane Street, Blaine, WA 98230

Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine
— bd— ba— sqft0.16 ac lotBuilt Land
$199,000 — / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 293 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Land, Blaine Listing by HomeSmart One Realty 1 / 6
Price / sqft—
Lot0.16 acres
Year built—
TypeLand
HOA$25/mo
Cumulative Days Active293

About this home

LARGE CORNER LOT --- Ready to build your DREAM home / level lot in East Maple Ridge Development. ALL services available. Conveniently close to city amenities and just minutes from the US/Canadian border . Above the Ridge of H street and close to Schools and I-5 access . The community parks, Sidewalks and trails , Picnic Tables and planned dog parks Enhance the value of your land. Don't be late before gone......

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Nov 19, 2025MLS# 2456334

Facts & features

0.16 acLot
Building
TypeLand
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.16 acres (6,891 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
ZoningResidential
Utilities
SewerAvailable
WaterAvailable, On Property
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$25 / mo
Property tax (2025)$1,218 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$1,24330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,006Taxes $102Insurance $110HOA $25
Plus ~$5,970 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Nov 19, 2025Listed for sale $259,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Blaine School District
ElementaryBlaine Primary Sch
MiddleBlaine Mid
HighBlaine High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital29 min
Peace Arch border7 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: —
Homes for sale318in Blaine

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2456334
ListedNov 19, 2025
List price$199,000
Cumulative Days Active293
Property typeLand
Listing brokerageHomeSmart One Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of HomeSmart One Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:41 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.