PendingPrice drop

1 W Alder Drive, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley
— bd— ba— sqft0.36 ac lotBuilt Land
$15,000 — / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 355 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Land, Sedro Woolley Listing by NextHome Preview Properties 1 / 10
Price / sqft—
Lot0.36 acres
Year built—
TypeLand
HOA$450/mo
Cumulative Days Active355

About this home

Great opportunity to own property in the beautiful Glenhaven Lakes Community! This lot is surrounded by lush greenery with nature right in your backyard. The community is equipped with a new and improved pool, open and spacious clubhouse, tennis court, volleyball net, kids playground, and open fields spaces for barbecues or picnics. You are within walking distance of both Reed Lake and Cain Lake, perfect for kayaking or boating. HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER! No studies have been done on the property. Buyer to verify use of the lot.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Oct 31, 2025MLS# 2451334

Facts & features

0.36 acLot
Building
TypeLand
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.36 acres (15,682 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
ZoningResidential
Utilities
SewerNot Available
WaterCommunity Well
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$450 / mo
Interior features
Exterior & lot

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$64830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $76Taxes $12Insurance $110HOA $450
Plus ~$450 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 31, 2025Listed for sale $65,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Sedro Woolley School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham16 min
WWU15 min
St. Joseph Hospital17 min
Peace Arch border44 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: —
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusPending
MLS #2451334
ListedOct 31, 2025
List price$15,000
Cumulative Days Active355
Property typeLand
Listing brokerageNextHome Preview Properties
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of NextHome Preview Properties. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:41 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.