Price drop

5469 Wood Duck Loop, Blaine, WA 98230

Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine
3 bd1.75 ba2,326 sqft0.27 ac lotBuilt 2019House
$1,156,000 $497 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 557 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Modern, Blaine Listing by List4FlatFee.com, LLC 1 / 39
Price / sqft$497
Lot0.27 acres
Year built2019
TypeHouse
HOA$135/mo
Cumulative Days Active557

About this home

Minutes from the beach and border, HIGH QUALITY single level wide open floor plan in gated Semiahmoo! 3 bed, 1.75 bath, radiant 4 zone heat AND ductless AC for ultimate comfort and efficiency. Enjoy an incredible kitchen with huge living area that opens up to an amazing outdoor covered living area with fireplace. The 10' ceilings with 8' doors with wide hallways, high efficiency appliances (+ w/d wine fridge) exquisite, handpicked quartz counter tops. Quiet location, full house water softening and filter, Hunter Douglas Duette, Ultra Glide blinds.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Oct 14, 2025MLS# 2444319

Facts & features

3Beds
1.75Baths
2,326 sqftLiving area
$497Price / sqft
2019Year built
0.27 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area2,326 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleModern
Year built2019
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.27 acres (11,761 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$135 / mo
Property tax (2024)$5,894 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceHigh Tech CablingPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Water HeaterWine Cellar
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$6,58230-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $5,845Taxes $491Insurance $110HOA $135
Plus ~$34,680 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 14, 2025Listed for sale $1,181,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU31 min
St. Joseph Hospital30 min
Peace Arch border8 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2444319
ListedOct 14, 2025
List price$1,156,000
Cumulative Days Active557
Property typeHouse
StyleModern
Listing brokerageList4FlatFee.com, LLC
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of List4FlatFee.com, LLC. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:41 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$1,156,000Tour this home