Price dropWaterfront

414 Boulevard #105, Bellingham, WA 98225

Bellingham, WA 98225 · Bellingham
1 bd1 ba725 sqft— lotBuilt 1964Condo
$335,000 $462 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 462 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Condo, Bellingham Listing by Keller Williams Western Realty 1 / 30
Price / sqft$462
Lotn/a
Year built1964
TypeCondo
HOA$456/mo
Cumulative Days Active462

About this home

Spacious and inviting one-bedroom condo perched on the desirable South Hill, just minutes from WWU, Boulevard Park, Fairhaven, downtown Bellingham, and the Bellingham Farmer's Market. Enjoy seasonal views of Bellingham Bay from your enclosed private deck—perfect for year-round coffee mornings or relaxing evenings. This bright and airy unit features an open living space, assigned covered parking, and a separate storage unit for your convenience. The building offers low HOA dues, an outdoor pool, and easy access to the scenic South Bay Trail. There's even potential to add a euro-style washer/dryer combo, and free on-site laundry is available. A rare opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in one of Bellingham’s most desirable locations!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price dropWaterfront
Listed Jul 17, 2025MLS# 2407833

Facts & features

1Beds
1Baths
725 sqftLiving area
$462Price / sqft
1964Year built
Interior
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Living area725 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringBamboo/Cork, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeCondo
Year built1964
RoofFlat
Lot & exterior
ViewBay
WaterfrontBayfront
Parking
ParkingCarport
Utilities
HeatingElectric
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$456 / mo
Property tax (2025)$3,142 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricInsulated WindowsWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Stucco

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,52230-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,694Taxes $262Insurance $110HOA $456
Plus ~$10,050 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jul 17, 2025Listed for sale $375,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Bellingham School District
ElementaryLowell Elem
MiddleFairhaven Mid
HighSehome High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham5 min
WWU5 min
St. Joseph Hospital7 min
Peace Arch border33 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $462
Homes for sale600in Bellingham

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 18% above the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2407833
ListedJul 17, 2025
List price$335,000
Cumulative Days Active462
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Western Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:40 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.